Faculty of Agriculture & Forestry Staff List

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

STAFFGROUP

ADENEGAN

KEMISOLA OMORINDE.

AGRIC ECONOMICS

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEOTI

A.I

AGRIC ECONOMICS

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEPOJU

ABIMBOLA OLUYEMISI

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEYEMO

REMI

AGRIC ECONOMICS

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ALAWODE

OLUBUNMI OLANIKE

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

AWOYEMI

TAIWO TOMOTHY

AGRIC ECONOMICS

READER

ACADEMIC STAFF

IDIAYE

CHUKS ONYEKA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OBAYELU

OLUWAKEMI ADEOLA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

OBI-EGBEDI

OGHENERUEMU

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

OKORUWA

VICTOR.OLUSEGUN

AGRIC ECONOMICS

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLAJIDE

OLUWAFUNMISO ADEOLA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLUWATAYO

ISAAC BUSAYO

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

OMONONA

BOLARIN TITUS

AGRIC ECONOMICS

READER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ONI

OMOBOWALE AYOOLA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

READER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OYEKALE

ABAYOMI SAMUEL

AGRIC ECONOMICS

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

RAHJI

M.A.Y

AGRIC ECONOMICS

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

SALMAN

KABIR KAYODE

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

SOWUNMI

FATAI ABIOLA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

YUSUF

SULAIMAN ADESINA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

KOLAPO

MOSES OLUWADAMILARE

AGRIC ECONOMICS

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

JUNIOR STAFF

OLUWANDE

OMONIKE DAMILOLA

AGRIC ECONOMICS

COMPUTER OPERATOR

JUNIOR STAFF

OGBOLU

ANDREW CHUKS

AGRIC ECONOMICS

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

OLADEJO

MODUPE.FAOSAT

AGRIC ECONOMICS

PRIN PER SECRETARY

SENIOR STAFF

OMOLONA

JONATHAN OLUWADARE

AGRIC ECONOMICS

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

ADEKOYA

A.E

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADELAKUN

OLUFOLAKE EUNICE

AGRIC EXTENSION

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKINBILE

L.A

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

BADIRU

IDRIS OLABODE

AGRIC EXTENSION

ASST LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

FADAIRO

OLUSOLA SAMUEL

AGRIC EXTENSION

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

FAWOLE

O.P

AGRIC EXTENSION

READER

ACADEMIC STAFF

LADELE

A.A

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

MELUDU

NKIRU T.

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ODEBODE

STELLA O

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLADEJI

J.O

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLAJIDE

BAMIDELE

AGRIC EXTENSION

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLAWOYE

JANICE ELAINE

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLUJIDE

G.M

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OYESOLA

B.O

AGRIC EXTENSION

READER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OYEWOLE

M.F

AGRIC EXTENSION

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

THOMAS

KEHINDE ADESINA

AGRIC EXTENSION

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

TIJANI

SARAFAT AYANFUNKE

AGRIC EXTENSION

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

YAHAYA

MOHAMMED KUTA

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

YEKINNI

OYEDEJI TAOFEEQ

AGRIC EXTENSION

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

IKUJUNI

OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH

AGRIC EXTENSION

MESSENGER

JUNIOR STAFF

MORAKINYO

OLUBUNMI ABOSEDE

AGRIC EXTENSION

LAB ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

OIGIANGBE

EHIMARE DANIEL

AGRIC EXTENSION

DRIVER MECHANIC

JUNIOR STAFF

ADESINA

ABIODUN ANUOLUWAPO

AGRIC EXTENSION

PROGRAMME OFFICER II

SENIOR STAFF

JOSEPH

O.M

AGRIC EXTENSION

SUPERVISOR CODING

SENIOR STAFF

OJO

BOSE FUNKE

AGRIC EXTENSION

SENIOR PER SECRETARY

SENIOR STAFF

OYAWALE

TEMITOPE OMOLOLA

AGRIC EXTENSION

MONITORING & EVALUATION OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF

ABE

AYODEJI

AGRONOMY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEOLUWA

OLUGBENGA OLUSEYI

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEOYE

GIDEON OLAJIRE

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADETIMIRIN

VICTOR OLAWALE

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKEN`OVA

MICHEAL E

AGRONOMY

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKINBOLA

GABRIEL EMIOLA

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKINRINDE

EZEKIEL AKINKUNMI

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKORODA

MALACHY OGHENOVO

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

BABATOLA

LYDIA ADEOLA

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

FAGBAYIDE

JULIUS AKINYEMI

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

FAGBOLA

OLAJIRE

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

LAGOKE

SEGUN TOYOSI OLAYIWOLA

AGRONOMY

VISITING PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OGUNKUNLE

AYOADE OLAYIWOLA

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLANIYAN

AMUDALAT BOLANLE

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLANIYI

OLALEKAN WASIU

AGRONOMY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLASANMI

BUNMI

AGRONOMY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLUWASEMIRE

KOLAPO OLATUNJI

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OMUETI

JOHN AJAYI

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ORIMOLOYE

JULIUS ROMILUYI

AGRONOMY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

OSHUNSANYA

SUARAU ODUTOLA.

AGRONOMY

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

SADIKU

OLAJIDE AYODELE

AGRONOMY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

THOMAS

EUNICE YEMISI

AGRONOMY

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

TIJANI-ENIOLA

HASSAN AYOOLA

AGRONOMY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

UCHENDU

ESTHER EYIUCHE

AGRONOMY

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADETUNJI

PHILLIPS MOJEED

AGRONOMY

FIELD STAFF SUPV

JUNIOR STAFF

AYODELE

O

AGRONOMY

FORMAN GARDNER

JUNIOR STAFF

EMITSE

O

AGRONOMY

FOREMAN GARDENER

JUNIOR STAFF

IDOWU

FUNKE BOSEDE

AGRONOMY

OFFICE ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

JOSIAH

EDWIN IPENYI

AGRONOMY

FIELD OVERSEER II

JUNIOR STAFF

NWAULU

BEATRICE NGOZI

AGRONOMY

ASST EXECUTIVE OFFICER

JUNIOR STAFF

OGIAGA

T.I.

AGRONOMY

FIELD STAFF SUPV

JUNIOR STAFF

OKHAKUMHE

E

AGRONOMY

FOREMAN GARDENER

JUNIOR STAFF

ABIDOYE

OLUFEMI ADEWALE

AGRONOMY

LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

ADEOLA

ADETUNJI OLUSEGUN

AGRONOMY

TECHNOLOGIST II

SENIOR STAFF

AKINRINOLA

T.B

AGRONOMY

SENIOR FARM MANAGER

SENIOR STAFF

AYOADE

J.A

AGRONOMY

PRIN PER SECRETARY

SENIOR STAFF

DAWOTOLA

MARY

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

EBADDAN

C.W

AGRONOMY

PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

GBADEGESIN

SUNDAY ADETUNBI

AGRONOMY

TECHNOLOGIST II

SENIOR STAFF

GIWA

ELIZABETH TITILAYO

AGRONOMY

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

IGENEGBAI

P

AGRONOMY

SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

IKOKOH

M.O.

AGRONOMY

SENIOR ASST TECH

SENIOR STAFF

OLANIPEKUN

S

AGRONOMY

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

OMOSULI

SUNDAY ABIODUN

AGRONOMY

SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

OWOYEMI

EUCHARIA NWULU

AGRONOMY

CHIEF SECRETARY ASST

SENIOR STAFF

OYABUNMI

J.O

AGRONOMY

HIGHER TRANS OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF

SALAMI

MUSTAFA

AGRONOMY

SENIOR TRANS SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

ABIOLA

SAMUEL SOLADOYE

ANIMAL SCIENCE

VISITING PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ABU

OKHIOMAH AHMED

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEBIYI

OLUFEMI ADEBUKOLA

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEJUMO

D.O.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADELEYE

OLUFUNMILAYO OLUWAFEMI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADESEHINWA

AKINYELE OLUWATOMISIN KINGSLEY

ANIMAL SCIENCE

VISITING LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEWUMI

M.K

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEYEMO

G.O

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

AGBOOLA

ADEBISI FAVOUR

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKINYEMI

MABEL

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ALABA

OLUFEMI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ANURUDU

NGOSI FELICIA

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

BABAYEMI

O.J

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

BITTO

EMMANUEL

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR (VISITING)

ACADEMIC STAFF

EWUOLA

EMMANUEL O

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

IYAYI E

A

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

LONGE

G.O.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ODU

OLATUNBOSUN

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OGUNWOLE

OLUGBENGA ADENIRAN

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLOGHOBO

A.D.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLORUNNISOMO

OLUSOLA ADEYANJU

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OLUSOLA

O.O

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OMIDIWURA

RICHARD BABATUNDE

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OMOJOLA

A.B

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

OSAIYUWU

HENRY

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ASSISTANT LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

OSOSANYA

T.O

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

SALAKO

A.E

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

SOKUNBI

O.A

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

TEWE

O.O.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

IBUKUN

GRACE OMOWUMI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

CLERICAL OFFICER

JUNIOR STAFF

MENINMA

ISIOMA FRANCIS

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LAB ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

OKANLAWON

OLUWASEYI OMOTAYO

ANIMAL SCIENCE

LAB ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

OKOH

FATTY MARY

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LAB ASST

JUNIOR STAFF

OMOSAKIN

OLABISI SAMSON

ANIMAL SCIENCE

MESSENGER

JUNIOR STAFF

SALAU

TAOFEEQ ADESINA

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ASST TECHNOLOGIST

JUNIOR STAFF

UDOH

GRACE .M.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LAB ASST

JUNIOR STAFF

ABHUERE

JOHN IBHARETALOR

ANIMAL SCIENCE

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF

ADELANI

SOLOMON A

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

ARINOLA

OMOLARA .O.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

EHIEZE

BLESSING UGOCHI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

FABOWALE

A.A.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

HIGH ANIMAL HEALTH SUPV

SENIOR STAFF

ISHOLA

FATIMO A

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR DATA PROCESSING OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF

JOEL

ELIZABETH OMOKOSHI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

LAWAL

TEMITOPE TAWAKALT

ANIMAL SCIENCE

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

NGERE

HELLEN OYARIMENWO

ANIMAL SCIENCE

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

ODUFOYE

O.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR ASST TECH

SENIOR STAFF

OLAOLUWA

FLORENCE OLUBUNMI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR ASST TECH

SENIOR STAFF

OLAWUYI

B.S

ANIMAL SCIENCE

CHIEF SECRETARY ASST

SENIOR STAFF

OMOLAYO

Y.A

ANIMAL SCIENCE

CHIEF SECRETARY ASST

SENIOR STAFF

OMOTOSO

OLUSOLA MICHEAL

ANIMAL SCIENCE

SENIOR ANIM HEALTH SUPV

SENIOR STAFF

OMOLOYE

A.A.

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

AKINBULUMA

MOBOLADE DELE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

ALABI

OLAJUMOKE YEMISI

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

LECTURER I

ACADEMIC STAFF

DANIA

VICTOR OHILEOBO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADEJUMO

SIFAU ADENIKE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADURAMIGBA-MODUPE

ADEFOYEKE OLUFUNMILAYO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

ATIRI

GABRIEL IFO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

AWODOYIN

RASHEED OLUFEMI

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

BALOGUN

MORUFAT OLORUNTOYIN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

CLAUDIUS-COLE

ABIODUN OLUFUNMILAYO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

DADA

OYEYEMI ADIGUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

EWETE

KOLAWOLE FRANCIS

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

FADINA

OMOWUNMI OLUBUNMI

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

SENIOR LECTURER

ACADEMIC STAFF

FAWOLE

BAMIDELE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

FAYINMINNU

OLAJUMOKE OKE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

LECTURER II

ACADEMIC STAFF

IKOTUN

BABATUNDE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI. BIOLOGY

PROFESSOR

ACADEMIC STAFF

ADERINOKUN

ADENIYI I.

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST TECHNOLOGIST

JUNIOR STAFF

AYODELE

SARAH OLAWUMI

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

CLERICAL OFFICER

JUNIOR STAFF

BAKARE

TAIWO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

FIELD OVERSEER

JUNIOR STAFF

FOLORUNSHO

JOHN OLUWASEUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

OFFICE ASSISTANT

JUNIOR STAFF

OJO

JOSHUA OLUSEGUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

DRIVER/MECHANIC

JUNIOR STAFF

ADEWOYIN

DAUDA O

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR TRANS SUPV

SENIOR STAFF

FASHINA

TIMOTHY OLUSEGUN

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

APIARY SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

MAPAYI

JAMES OLUWADAMILOLA

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

HIGHER AGRIC SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

NNODIM

I.E

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR LAB SUPERVISOR

SENIOR STAFF

ODEH

OLUWAFUNMILOLA K.

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

TECHNOLOGIST I

SENIOR STAFF

OLATUNJI

OLUWOLE TUNDE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST APIARY SUPERINTENDENT

SENIOR STAFF

OMOBUSUYI

DAVID ODIMAYO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

OMOSEHIN

CHRISTIANA TAIWO

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASST

SENIOR STAFF

OYEDEJI

AYODEJI ABIMBOLA

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

H.E.O

SENIOR STAFF

OYELADE

O.O

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

ASST CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST

SENIOR STAFF

SITU

RAHMAN AYODELE

CROP PROTECTION & ENVI BIOLOGY

TECHNICAL OFFICER

SENIOR STAFF